Soccer sectionals

BOYS

CLASS 2-A

At SB St. Joseph

Wednesday: LaPorte vs. St. Joseph, 5; Michigan City vs. Washington, 7

Saturday: Championship, 2

At Adams

Monday: Clay 1, Riley 0

Wednesday: Penn vs. Mishawaka, 5; Adams vs. Clay, 7

Saturday: Championship, 7

At Warsaw

Monday: Plymouth 3, Wawasee 1

Wednesday: Warsaw vs. Culver Military; NorthWood vs. Plymouth

Saturday: Championship

At Concord

Monday: Concord 1, Elkhart Central 0

Wednesday: Goshen vs. Northridge; Elkhart Memorial vs. Concord

Saturday: Championship

CLASS 1-A

At LaVille

Monday: Marian 3, Elkhart Christian 1

Wednesday: Glenn vs. Bethany Christian, 5; LaVille vs. Marian, 7

Saturday: Championship, 2

At Culver

Monday: Argos 12, Culver 2

Wednesday: Winamac vs. Bremen; Lakeland Christian vs. Argos

Saturday: Championship

At Wheeler

Monday: Wheeler 4, Michigan City Marquette 3

Wednesday: Lighthouse vs. Washington Twp; Westville vs. Wheeler

Saturday: Championship

At Boone Grove

Monday: Kouts 0, Hebron 0, suspended (overtime will be played Tuesday)

Wednesday: Boone Grove vs. Oregon-Davis; Morgan Twp. vs. Kouts-Hebron winner

Saturday: Championship

At Westview

Monday: Lakeland 14, Howe 0

Wednesday: Westview vs. Prairie Heights; West Noble vs. Lakeland

Saturday: Championship

At Caston

Monday: Rochester 3, Caston 0

Wednesday: Maconaquah vs. Peru; North Miami vs. Rochester

Saturday: Championship

GIRLS

CLASS 2-A

At Marian

Tuesday: Michigan City at Washington, 6

Thursday: SB St. Joseph vs. LaPorte, 5; Marian vs. Michigan City-Washington winner, 7

Saturday: Championship, 7

At Riley

Tuesday: Clay vs. Riley, 6

Thursday: Adams vs. Mishawaka, 5; Penn vs. Clay-Riley winner, 7

Saturday: Championship, 6

At Plymouth

Tuesday: Plymouth vs. Culver Academy

Thursday: Warsaw vs. Wawasee; NorthWood vs. Plymouth-Culver Academy winner

Saturday: Championship

At Elkhart Memorial

Tuesday: Concord vs. Elkhart Memorial

Thursday: Goshen vs. Elkhart Central; Northridge vs. Concord-Memorial winner

Saturday: Championship

CLASS 1-A

At Wheeler

Tuesday: Wheeler vs. Washington Twp.; Michigan City Marquette vs. Andrean

Thursday: Tuesday’s winners; Hammond Noll vs. Westville

Saturday: Championship

At Argos

Monday: Argos 5, Rochester 0.

Tuesday: Glenn vs. Bremen; LaVille vs. Culver Community

Thursday: Elkhart Christian vs. Argos; Tuesday’s winners

Saturday: Championship

At Westview

Monday: Central Noble 5, Lakewood Park 0

Tuesday: Lakeland vs. Bethany Christian; Westview vs. Garrett

Thursday: West Noble vs. Central Noble; Tuesday’s winners

Saturday Championship

Boys tennis regionals

At Portage

Tuesday: Penn vs. Valparaiso; SB St. Joseph vs. LaPorte

Wednesday: Championship

At Culver Military Academy

Tuesday: Culver Military vs. Warsaw; Manchester vs. Plymouth

Wednesday: Championship

At Concord

Tuesday: East Noble vs. Fairfield; Concord vs. Angola

Wednesday: Championship

SEMISTATES

At Culver Military Academy

Saturday: Winner at Portage vs. Winner at CMA

At Homestead

Saturday: Winner at Concord vs. Winner at Marion