ELKHART -

The annual Princess Relays were run Friday night at Rice Field in Elkhart.

Here are the results:

PRINCESS RELAYS
GIRLS TRACK INVITATIONAL
At Rice Field, Elkhart

Team scores: Penn 101, South Bend Adams 66, Mishawaka 63 ½, Elkhart Central 55, Fort Wayne Wayne 53, LaPorte 52, New Prairie 34 ½, Northridge 33 ½, Michigan City 32, Mishawaka Marian 32, Jimtown 14 ½, South Bend Clay 6, South Bend St. Joseph 1.

Shuttle hurdle relay: 1, Penn (Mackenzie Weaver, Breanna Huff, Megan Darr, Kelcie Bailey) 1:10.40. 2, Michigan City 1:13.57. 3, Elkhart Central 1:14.00. 4, South Bend Adams 1:14.16. 5, Fort Wayne Wayne 1:15.12. 6, LaPorte 1:15.89. 7, Mishawaka 1:16.46. 8, Mishawaka Marian 1:16.74.

4 x 800 relay: 1, Penn (Lauren Pottschmidt, Emma Jankowski, Nicole Kaczynski, Ashleigh Macleod) 9:56.23. 2, Northridge 10:11.32. 3, LaPorte 10:20.72. 4, Mishawaka Marian 10:41.80. 5, Mishawaka 10:56.18. 6, New Prairie 11:12.63. 7, Michigan City 11:13.84. 8, Elkhart Central 11:14.79.

Sprint medley (100-100-200-400) relay: 1, Fort Wayne Wayne (Timory Swift, Myrisha Husband, Sarrina McKinley, Brionna Thomas) 1:53.67. 2, South Bend Adams 1:54.87. 3, Penn 1:55.77. 4, Michigan City 1:56.78. 5, New Prairie 1:57.13. 6, LaPorte 1:58.24. 7, Mishawaka 1:58.45. 8, Jimtown 2:05.69.

2 x 3200: 1, LaPorte (Elena Lancioni, Kailee Schoof) 22:04.82 (MEET RECORD). 2, Penn 22:14.10. 3, Mishawaka 22:33.82. 4, South Bend Adams 25:11.41. 5, Northridge 25:18.85. 6, Elkhart Central 25:49.75. 7, Michigan City 27:45.09.

3200 (individual results): 1, Anna Rohrer (Mishawaka) 10:37.02 (MEET RECORD). 2, Elena Lancioni (LaPorte) 10:53.27. 3, Madison Woods (Penn) 10:57.21. 4, Kailee Schoof (LaPorte) 11:11.45. 5, Danielle Frank (Penn) 11:16.89. 6, Kiera Pelletier (Mishawaka) 11:56.16. 7, Caitlin Wilkins (Jimtown) 11:56.17. 8, Amanda Dibley (Elkhart Central) 12:00.05.

4 x 100 relay: 1, South Bend Adams (Ashley Moon, Dezha Moore, Catherine Mittiga, Jessiyan Lottie) 50.83. 2, Mishawaka 52.08. 3, Fort Wayne Wayne 52.31. 4, LaPorte 52.56. 5, Penn 52.73. 6, Elkhart Central 53.78. 7, South Bend Clay 54.45. 8, Michigan City 54.57.

300 hurdles: 1, Allie Vogeler (New Prairie) 46.04. 2, Jenna Thomas (South Bend Adams) 48.83. 3, Kelcie Bailey (Penn) 48.87. 4, Demetria Griffith (Fort Wayne Wayne) 50.01. 5, Gabrielle Ravotto (Mishawaka Marian) 50.11. 6, Emily Trunk (Michigan City) 50.48. 7, Hannah Staples (Mishawaka) 51.28. 8, Grace Wilczewski (LaPorte) 52.00.

4 x 200 relay: 1, South Bend Adams (Jessiyan Lottie, Ashley Moon, Ashley Punch, Ahmanah Woods) 1:49.02. 2, Mishawaka 1:49.12. 3, Elkhart Central 1:52.31. 4, Fort Wayne Wayne 1:52.45. 5, LaPorte 1:54.63. 6, Penn 1:55.89. 7, Northridge 1:57.68. 8, Mishawaka Marian 1:58.20.

Distance medley (1200-400-800-1600) relay: 1, Mishawaka (Jessica Duvall, Megan Pelletier, Morgan Mahoney, Anna Rohrer) 12:51.21 (MEET RECORD). 2, Penn 12:56.61. 3, LaPorte 13:24.61. 4, Northridge 14:03.02. 5, Mishawaka Marian 14:03.27.

4 x 400 relay: 1, New Prairie (Lizzie Kampf, Hope Myroup, Rachel Saylor, Allie Vogeler) 4:07.91. 2, Penn 4:09.65. 3, Elkhart Central 4:16.03. 4, Mishawaka 4:19.45. 5, Fort Wayne Wayne 4:20.12. 6, LaPorte 4:27.37. 7, Mishawaka Marian 4:28.13. 8, Michigan City 4:33.99.

High jump relay: 1, Elkhart Central (Makaya Young 5-0 ¼, Donya McKinney 4-8) 9-8 ¼. 2, Jimtown 9-8. 3, Penn 9-6. 4, South Bend Adams 9-4. 5, Fort Wayne Wayne 5-1. 6, New Prairie 4-6. 7, LaPorte 4-6.

Long jump: 1, Kristen Bieber (FW Wayne) 15-10 ¾. 2, Tie between Mikaylah Woods (Penn) and Gabrielle Ravotto (Mishawaka Marian) 15-9 ¼. 4, Demetria Griffin (FW Wayne) 15-4 ½. 5, Angelica Hall (Clay) 15-2. 6, Catherine Mittiga (Adams) 15-1 ¼. 7, Shawntel James (Jimtown) 15-0 ½. 8, Tie between Ashley Jerue (Adams) and Ayanna Moody (Mishawaka) 14-11 ¼.