SOUTH BEND -

Over 8,600 people signed up for today's annual Sunburst Races in downtown South Bend.

Those races included a marathon, half-marathon, 5K, 10K and a fun walk.

Here are some of the top 10 finalists in today's races:

Top 10 female 5K finishers:

1. Michelle Potter
2. Lucie Mays-Sulewski
3. Haley Schuck
4. Jessica Bremer
5. Petrana Petkova 
6. Bridget McCormick
7. Kiera Pelletier 
8. Nicole Powell 
9. Kimi Luttrell 
10. Lane McDonald

Top 10 male 5K finishers:

1. Tom Anderson - 14:46.35
2. Joseph Zielinski - 15:14.96
3. Elias Rojas - 15:28.40
4. Esteban Vonegas - 15:48.86
5. Geoff Lambert - 15:59.19
6. Andy Herbert - 16:11.57
7. Jacob Turner - 16:24.96
8. Caleb Darr - 17:01.18
9. Chris White - 17:21.47
10. Jake Vicsik - 17:21.60

Top 10 female marathon finishers:

1. Kristen Dietz - 3:17:57.27
2. Michelle Action - 3:19:36.53
3. Chelsea Halderman - 3:20:45.75
4. Bekah Shenk - 3:22:32.81
5. Karla Madrigal - 3:24:22.81
6. Mary Flaws - 3:29:14.15
7. Kate Tracey - 3:30:13.89
8. Melissa Jakubowski - 3:31:44.12
9. Suzy Seely - 3:36:25.07
10. Jennifer Shively - 3:36:52.40

Top 10 male marathon finishers:

1. Jason Parks - 2:35:51.78
2. Justin Gillette - 2:37:09.98
3. Dan Shafer - 2:46:11.84
4. Sam Felton - 2:47:22.85
5. Brian Post - 2:52:40.61
6. Jeff Mescal - 2:53:23.96
7. Alex McPherson - 2:53:46.66
8. Chandler Sonafrank - 2:55:01.23
9. Aaron Zubler - 2:55:59.99
10. Nick Fisher - 2:56:46.94

Top 10 female half-marathon finishers:

1. Maria Gramelspacher - 1:28:03.18
2. Shelley Nelson - 1:30:30.30
3. Lisa Altman - 1:32:32.83
4. Suzy Matsumoto - 1:35:30.55
5. Kaitlin Fuja - 1:36:48.06
6. Annie Coryell - 1:37:55.03
7. Michaela Lewis - 1:38:26.29
8. Kelsey Stoll - 1:38:55.89
9. Kristina Zoller - 1:39:07.15
10. Elisabeth Deller - 1:39:45.70

Top 10 male half-marathon finishers:

1. Jack Randall - 1:16:24.52
2. Kevin Siek - 1:17:08.28
3. Jeff Matsumoto - 1:18:21.29
4. Tyler Alles - 1:19:12.60
5. Josh Maple - 1:19:45.54
6. Daniel Neidlinger - 1:20:31.07
7. Kevin Burke - 1:21:21.15
8. Nicholas Sloffer - 1:21:33.15
9. Anthony Raymond - 1:21:46.59
10. Aaron Churchill - 1:22:41.37

Top 10 female 10K finishers:

1. Jessie Mescal - 39:52.68
2. Cindy Harris - 42:53.09
3. Carrie Martin - 43:01.19
4. Kyla Vanderweele - 43:29.94
5. Torrie Eger - 43:40.63
6. Kathleen Pajcic - 44:05.45
7. Rebecca Miko - 44:13.36
8. Kyra Young - 44:18.73
9. Joanna Shenk - 44:48.21
10. Samantha Brawley - 45:09.77

Top 10 male 10K finishers:

1. Matt Proctor - 31:44.85
2. Esteban Vonegas - 33:20.74
3. Brendan Thielsen - 33:39.38
4. Austin Ganger - 33:49.22
5. Matt Aurenz - 34:31.49
6. John Kortman - 34:57.01
7. Robert Fontenot - 35:43.06
8. Jeff Kindelan - 35:59.34
9. James Harris - 36:19.77
10. Matt Morris - 36:25.32